2017 Summer Training Schedule

Onondaga Gymnastics
– Tuesday’s From 3:00-4:00 PM For Ages 16+
– Start Date: March 21st
– Sunday’s From 10:00-11:00 AM For Ages 8-15
– Start Date: March 26th
– Location: CNY Gym Centre, Shoppingtown Mall (Both Groups)
– Coaches: Deb Cavanagh, Lauren Gresens

Onondaga Swimming
– Friday’s From 6:00-7:00 PM
– Start Date: January 6th
– Location: Southwest Community Center
– Head Coach: Bonnie Brown

Onondaga Powerlifting
– Thursday’s From 6:00-7:00 PM
– Start Date: March 9th
– Location: West Genesee High School
– Head Coach: Rick Bailey

Onondaga Track & Field
– Monday’s From 5:30-6:30 PM
– Start Date: March 20th
– Location: Solvay High School Gym
– Head Coach: Mary Maestri

Onondaga Mosquitoes Basketball Team
– Wednesday’s From 5:30-7:00 PM
– Start Date: March 22nd
– Location: Frazer School Gym
– Head Coach: Bonnie Brown

Onondaga Basketball Skills
– Wednesday’s From 5:30-6:30 PM
– Start Date: March 22nd
– Location: Frazer School Gym
– Head Coach: Karen Toole

Onondaga Wildcats Basketball Team
– Thursday’s From 6:30-7:40 PM
– Start Date: March 2nd
– Location: St. Ann’s School, Onondaga Boulevard-Syracuse
– Coaches: Jeff Manzo, Gabe Ramos

Onondaga Cougars Basketball Team
– Thursday’s From 7:40-9:00 PM
– Start Date: March 2nd
– Location: St. Ann’s School, Onondaga Boulevard-Syracuse
– Coaches: Rick Reilly, Dan McCauley

Onondaga Volleyball
– Tuesday’s From 5:30-7:00 PM
– Start Date: March 21st
– Location: Frazer School Gym
– Head Coach: Bonnie Karasinski

Onondaga Tennis
– Tuesday’s From 5:30-7:00 PM
– Start Date: April 4th
– Location: Weeks 1-4 at Drumlins Tennis Club, 800 Nottingham Road
Weeks 5-11 at Fayetteville-Manlius High School Tennis Courts, 8201 East Seneca Turnpike, Manlius
– Head Coach: Shari Bottego

Onondaga U21 Bowling
– Thursday’s From 5:30-6:30 PM
– Start Date: April 6th
– Location: Village Lanes, East Syracuse
– Head Coach: Helen Camardella

Madison- Canastota Bowling
– Saturday’s at 10:00 AM
– Start Date: March 11th
– Location: Hi-Way Bowl, Canastota
– Head Coach: Lani Seifert

Madison- Sherrill Bowling
– Sunday’s at 10:00 AM
– Start Date: February 19th
– Location: CAC- Sherrill
– Head Coach: Karen McAllister

Madison Swimming
– Sunday’s From 9:30-11:00 AM
– Start Date: March 5th
– Location: Oneida YMCA
– Head Coach: Marian Budnar

Cayuga Swimming
– Thursday’s at 6:45 PM
– Start Date: February 2nd
– Location: Weedsport High School
– Head Coaches: Kathy Fagan, Dan Carlton

Cayuga U21 Bowling
– Saturday’s at 1:00 PM
– Start Date: February 18th
– Location: Rainbow Lanes, Weedsport
– Head Coach: Paul Reichhart

Copper City Floor Hockey & Basketball
– Wednesday’s at 6:00 PM
– Start Date: February 1st
– Location: Bellamy School, Rome
– Head Coach: Jerry Amoroso

Utica Track & Field
– Monday’s From 6:30-7:30 PM
– Start Date: March 6th
– Location: Utica College
– Head Coach: Patty Femia

Utica Swimming
– Wednesday’s From 4:45-6:00 PM
– Start Date: March 1st
– Location: Hamilton College Pool
– Head Coach: Larry Kolwaite

Oneida U21 Bowling
– Sunday’s From 4:00-6:00 PM
– Start Date: April 2nd
– Location: Pin-O-Rama Lanes, Utica
– Head Coach: Charlene Deon

Herkimer Hawks Basketball
– Tuesday’s From 5:00-6:30 PM
– Start Date: February 28th
– Location: Jarvis Middle School, Mohawk
– Head Coaches: Jen Scarano, Cheryl Moore

UCP Basketball
– Tuesday’s/Thursday’s From 4:00-6:00 PM
– Start Date: March 2nd
– Location: Utica Tradewinds Gym
– Head Coach: David Borgia

Jefferson/Lewis Swimming
– Thursday’s From 6:00-7:30 PM
– Start Date: March 16th
– Location: South Jefferson Middle School
– Head Coach: Laura Jerome

Phoenix Basketball
– Tuesday’s From 6:00-7:30 PM
– Start Date: March 7th
– Location: Maroun Elementary School
– Coaches: Peggy Pelc, Rick Pelc, Doug Bray

Central Square Basketball
– Wednesday’s From 6:00-7:00 PM
– Start Date: March 8th
– Location: Hastings Mallory Elementary School
– Head Coach: Laura Li

Central Square Track & Field
– Wednesday’s From 6:00-7:00 PM
– Start Date: TBD, Weather Dependent
– Location: Hastings Mallory Elementary School
– Head Coach: Laura Li

<More training club schedules will be posted as they become available.

* If you are interested in participating with any of the above training clubs please email Sean Coakley at scoakley@nyso.org or call the office at 314-6839 Ext. 7203 to sign up. Thank You.