2018-2019 Winter Training Club Schedules

Onondaga Swimming
Friday’s From 5:45-7:00 PM
– Start Date: January 4th
– Location: Southwest Community Center
– Head Coach: Bonnie Brown

Onondaga Snowshoe
Saturday’s From 9:30-10:30 AM
– Start Date: December 1st
– Location: Thornden Park
– Coaches: Bonnie Brown & Judy Gotch

Onondaga Floor Hockey (Red Team)
Wednesday’s From 5:30-7:00 PM
– Start Date: November 28th
– Location: Frazer School
– Head Coach: Bonnie Brown

Onondaga Floor Hockey (Blue Team)
Wednesday’s From 6:30-8:00 PM
– Start Date: November 28th
– Location: Frazer School
– Head Coach: Ed Karasinski

Onondaga Floor Hockey Skills
Monday’s From 6:00-7:00 PM
– Start Date: November 19th
– Location: Frazer School
– Head Coach: Shari Bottego

Onondaga Figure Skating
Sunday’s From 3:30-4:30 PM
– Start Date: November 4th
– Location: Skaneateles YMCA
– Head Coach: Kathy Long

Onondaga Alpine Skiing (Tentative Schedule)
Monday’s at 6:00 PM
– Start Date: January 7th
– Location: Toggenburg Mountain
– Coaches: Tom Hall, Al Smith, Peter MacCrea

Madison Snowshoe
Saturday’s From 9:00-10:00 AM
– Start Date: December 15th
– Location: Sullivan Park, Lake St. Chittenango
– Coaches: Scott & Nancy Sellers

Phoenix Floor Hockey Skills
Tuesday’s From 5:30-7:00 PM
– Start Date: November 13th
– Location: Maroun Elementary School, Intermediate Gym
– Head Coach: Peggy Pelc

Oneida Nordic Skiing
Sunday’s at 10:00 (Until Snowfall)
– Start Date: October 21st (Trail walking with ski poles)
– Location: Valley View Golf Course, Utica
Tuesday’s at 3:30 PM
– Start Date: TBD
– Valley View Golf Course
Sunday’s From 10:30-12:00 PM
– Start Date: TBD
– Location: Breia Trails in Booneville or Ski Trails in Holland Patent
– Head Coach: Patty Femia

Oneida Snowshoe
Saturday’s at 10:00 AM
– Start Date: December 8th
– Location: Valley View Golf Course, Utica
– Head Coach: Sue Carpenter

Copper City Bocce
Thursday’s at 4:30
– Start Date: November 8th
– Location: Toccolana Club, Rome
– Head Coach: Bob VanSchaick

Jefferson/Lewis Snowshoe
Saturday’s From 1:00-2:00 PM
– Start Date: December 8th
– Location: Watertown DPAO
– Mike Deline

Jefferson/Lewis Speed Skating
Sunday’s From 5:10-6:10 PM
– Start Date: November 18th
– Location: Watertown Municipal Arena
– Head Coach: Kathy Robertson

Clinton Figure Skating
Monday’s From 5:40-6:10 PM
– Start Date: September 17th
– Location: Clinton Arena, Clinton, NY
– Head Coach: Amy Lloyd

Cayuga U21 Bowling
Saturday’s From 1:00-2:15 PM
– Start Date: February 2nd
– Location: Rainbow Lanes, Weedsport
– Head Coach: Paul Reichhart

<More training club schedules will be posted as they become available.